Past Hall of Fame Honorees

2017 Bunton, Roger L'anse Creuse High School, Macomb
2017 Cook, Gary Jenison High School
2017 Czarnecki, Bob Trenton High School
2017 Goorman, Jim Western Michigan Christian High School,  Muskegon
2017 Krogel, Michael Woodhaven High School
2017 LaClair, Jean Bronson High School
2017 Lahmann, James New Lothrop  High School
2017 Maier, Jim Lakeshore High School, Stevensville
2017 Markel, Don Cass City  High School
2017 Mehlberg, Ed Oakland Christian  High School, Auburn Hills
2017 Musser, Frank Belleville High School
2017 Palmer, Donald Hartland High School
2017 Phelps, Mike Holland Christian High School
2017 Sobieralski, Mark Gross Pointe South High School
2017 Thomann, Fred Salem High School, Canton
2017 Verska, Paul DeLaSalle Collegiate High School, Warren
2016 Barbeau, Steve Millington High School
2016 Behmer, Kevin Ovid-Elsie and Ann Arbor Huron High Schools
2016 Guild, Rick Johannesburg-Lewiston High School
2016 Kimble, Don Holland Christian and Holland High Schools
2016 Kudwa, Thomas Ludington High School
2016 Lutz, Rob Camden-Frontier, Reading, and White Pigeon High Schools
2016 Maciak, John Flint Holy Rosary and Grand Rapids West Catholic High Schools
2016 Manore, Jodi Bedford High School
2016 Morrill, Robert Hazel Park High School
2016 Nelson, James Pontiac Northern High School
2016 Roberts, Coe St Thomas Aquinas, SS Peter & Paul, Swan Valley, and Bridgeport High Schools
2016 Schrauben, Al Portland St Patrick High School
2016 Vicchy, Samuel Belleville High School
2016 Walter, Paul Hillsdale High School
2016 Zomerlei, Joe Caledonia High School
2015 Baechler, Tim Canton High School
2015 Campbell, Daswell Fitzgerald High School
2015 Drewno, Stanley Everest Collegiate High School
2015 Fletcher, James C Crestwood High School
2015 Fowler, John W Gross Pointe South High School
2015 Miklesh, Robert Luther L Wright High Schools
2015 Neumann, John Mancelona High School
2015 Niebling, James Portland High School
2015 Osler, John E Orchard Lake St Marys High School
2015 Price, Debra Reading  High School
2015 Springer, John M Onstead High School
2015 Swierad, Ted Glen Lake High School
2015 Terwilliger, Judd Freeland High School
2015 Walker, John Troy Athens High School
2015 Wegner, Gerald R Hazel Park High School
2014 Bassett, Charlie Spring Lake High School
2014 Blackledge, Dean Hanover-Horton High School
2014 Covert, Martin Byron High School
2014 Domerese, Kenn Flint Carmen-Ainsworth High School
2014 Hajec, Bill Fenton High School
2014 Goosen, Jerome Ovid-Elsie/Coopersville High Schools
2014 Kalbfleisch, Robert Warren Cousino High School
2014 Kirchen, Gregg Holland High School
2014 Lutz, Don L'Anse Creuse High School
2014 Pullen, Thomas Ann Arbor Pioneer High School
2014 Rinehart, Donald Rockford High School
2014 Spragg, Warren Remus-Chippewa Hills High School
2014 Stallings, James Trenton High School
2014 Thomas, Marshall Saginaw High School
2014 Westfield, Bryan Ann Arbor Pioneer High School
2013 Ambrose, Johathan East Kentwood High School
2013 Bork, David Monroe High School
2013 Capling, JoAnn Harbor Beach High School
2013 Mike Cloney Mattawan High School
2013 Diget, David Kalamazoo Central
2013 Downs, Jim Howell High School
2013 Hanton, Dan Brown City/Port Huron Northern
2013 Holdren, Mark Portland High School
2013 Lawrence, James Trenton High School
2013 Linn, Steve Harbor Beach/Deckerville
2013 MacDonald, Ross Warren DeLaSalle/Fraser
2013 MacLean, Dan Detroit Country Day High School
2013 Schafer, Ron Beal City
2013 Welcome, David Bloomfield Hills High School
2012 Hall of Fame Webpage Archive
2012 Benoit, James Marine City Cardinal Mooney
2012 Burch, Cecil Pine River Area Schools
2012 Crosby, Robert West Bloomfield
2012 Dubois, John Plainwell
2012 Ellis, Sam* Inkster
2012 Gall, Wes Manchester
2012 Kahler, Lee Bad Axe
2012 Knapp, Edward Vicksburg
2012 Lavasseur, Tim Bay City John Glenn
2012 Nowak, Steve Warren
2012 Phill, Greg Livonia Stevenson
2012 Reed, Vern Hale
2012 Swartout, Dave Jackson Lumen Christi
2012 O'Neill Williams, Patricia. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
2012 Woolsey, Mike Jackson Lumen Christi
2011 Albaugh, Harry Coleman
2011 Bender, Steve Buchanan
2011 Chapp, Gary Rochester Community Schools
2011 Fairfield, Dusty Ravenna
2011 Fuller, Roger Coldwater
2011 Homan, Dan Hesperia
2011 McAnary, Robert Merril
2011 Meehan, Gary Brighton
2011 Olson, Charles Plymouth Salem
2011 Overbey, Kent Ann Arbor Huron
2011 Rado, Michael Bloomfield Hills Lahser
2011 Rueger, Larry Fruitport
2011 Schroer, Robert Michigan Lutheran Seminary
2011 Starkey, Dennis Petoskey
2011 Torrey, Mike Zeeland Public Schools
2010 Brodie, Robert J. Salem
2010 Christmann,Gary L'Anse Creuse
2010 Comeau, Mel Bath
2010 Davis, Barry Buckley
2010 DiSalvatore, Enzo Luke M. Powers Catholic
2010 Grebe, Bill Bullock Creek 
2010 Janusiewicz, David Muskegon Orchard View
2010 Larkin, Dave Jenison
2010 Leyrer, Tom Jenison
2010 Phillips, Dale Marquette
2010 Picard, Evonne East Lansing
2010 Popa, George Port Huron
2010 Rahn, Dale Troy Athens
2010 Spalsbury, Kim Grand Ledge/Fowler
2010 Wroubel, Betty A. Notre Dame Prepatory
2009 Arthur, Ray Petoskey
2009 Bitner, George Spring Lake
2009 Corey, Glenn Macomb Dakota
2009 Crane, Marty Flint Beecher
2009 Croft, Lorenzo Ecorse
2009 Eurick, Jim Bay City Western
2009 Fielder, James Manchester
2009 Kelly, Brian Warren DeLaSalle Collegiate
2009 Makarauskas, Jim St. Johns
2009 McKenzie, Mel East Detroit
2009 Neighbors, Marty Milford
2009 Pessell, Fred Delton-Kellogg
2009 Richardson, Pat Grass Lake
2009 Weaver, Harvey Hart
2009 Zack, Frank Milford Lakeland
2008 Barr, Ray Romeo 
2008 Berry, Lyle Wyoming Godwin Heights
2008 Blasy, Dick Midland Dow
2008 Buttson, Jim Allen Park
2008 Colley, John Redford Union
2008 Fisher, Mark Maple City Glen Lake
2008 Heering, John Port Huron
2008 Keevan, Mike Dewitt
2008 Link, Art West Bloomfield
2008 Lynch, Will Benzie Central
2008 McGee, Kathy Flint Powers
2008 Sage, Dale Reese
2008 Schugars, Jack Muskegon Oakridge 
2008 Sleeman, Don Ann Arbor Pioneer
2008 Szalka, Gary Melvindale
2007 Bennett, James Grosse Ile
2007 Boyd, Michael Our Lady of the Lakes
2007 Corratti, Richard Detroit Catholic Central
2007 Edwards, Richard Lansing Eastern
2007 Haack, Ray St Joseph
2007 Hubbard, Kris Whiteford
2007 Hudson, Dave Battle Creek Peenfield
2007 Kraai, Arthur Wyoming Lee
2007 Miller, Tom Midland Dow
2007 Odlum, Phillip Lansing Waverly
2007 Perkins Mox, Sheryl Potterville
2007 Robert McCullough Boyne City
2007 Rodriquez, Mike Detroit Catholic Central
2007 Szabo, Steve Pontiac Central
2007 Wisswell, Donald Mt. Clemens
2006 Andrezejewski, Bob Bridgeport
2006 Barker, Jim Utica Ford
2006 Bresciami, James Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher
2006 Clegg, Judy Grand Blanc
2006 Gass, Tom Vandercook lake
2006 Hagman, Blake Kalamazoo Central
2006 Kennedy, Dick Rochester Adams
2006 Lober, Bob Traverse City Central
2006 Miller, Don Maple City Glen lake
2006 Shaw, Fred Saint Clair
2006 Shires, Charles Waterford Kettering
2006 Skidmore, Gene Wyandotte
2006 Waha, Bruce Detroit Redford
2006 Wainwright, Judd Oscoda
2006 Wyniemko, Walt Clarkston
2005 Arft, Harold Sterling Heights
2005 Brandt, Jim Grand Ledge
2005 DeHorn, James Allendale
2005 Ganzell, Jerome Milford Lakeland
2005 Harris, John Shepherd
2005 Holcomb, Harold Essexville Garber
2005 Knechtges, Mary Kay L'Anse Creuse
2005 Knudstrup, Glenn Mancelona
2005 Lantzy, Robert Utica Eisenhower
2005 Osier, Nancy Ewen Trout Creek
2005 Petroskey, Dave Bay City Central
2005 Ritsema, Robert Brighton
2005 Sclater, Robert Taylor Center
2005 Taylor, James Jr. Roscommon
2005 TerHaar, Calvin Burton Bentley
2004 Altimore, Frank Midland Dow
2004 Amend, John Akron-Fairgrove
2004 Hollenbeck, Bill Glen Lake
2004 LaFramboise, Thomas Grosse Ile
2004 Henry, Marshall Garden City
2004 Miller, Dale Onekama
2004 Paige, Charles Harbor Springs
2004 Quinn, Robert Saginaw Heritage
2004 Sander, Janice Warren Wood Tower
2004 Spada, Joe Notre Dame Prep
2004 Stokely, Donald Ludington
2004 Swinehart, Riley Wyoming Godwin Hts
2004 Trumble, James Alma
2004 Waldvogel, Ronald St Joesph
2004 Yeck, Leo Cheboygan Catholic
2003 Balawajder, Gene Milford
2003 Bechtol, Roger H.S. Truman
2003 Ferguson, Donald Grayling
2003 Glover, Bruce Harbor Beach
2003 Hill, Dennis Ann Arbor Pioneer
2003 Knuth, John Marysville
2003 Masserang, James Genesse
2003 McCloughan, James South Haven
2003 Nelson, Allen Flushing
2003 Roberts, Wayne Sanduskey
2003 Spiess, Lowell Port Huron
2003 Stubbs, Dave Battle Creek Lakeview
2003 Teal, Jim Saginaw Heritage
2003 Turcheck, Nicholas Taylor Center
2003 Zeiter, Charlie Clare   
2002 Bellas, Edward Allen Park
2002 Brown, Donald Cranbrook Kingswood
2002 Conley, Jim Royal Oak Schoolsl
2002 Foley, William Redford Union
2002 Hutton, David Grandville
2002 Jolly, Mike DeLaSalle Collegiate
2002 Krauss, Rolly Lakewood
2002 Malchiori, Wayne Ironwood
2002 Morris, Craig Utica Stevenson
2002 Mott, Ron Okemos
2002 Rankin, Robert Birmingham Groves
2002 Stahr, Jann Flat Rock
2002 Stutcher, Frank Berkley
2002 Treutler, Carl Grand Haven
2002 Woods, Pete Port Huron Northern
2001 Briggs, Milton East Grand Rapids
2001 Cunningham, John Plymouth Canton
2001 Flynn, Dan Escanaba
2001 Frohriep, Richard Leslie
2001 Fulcher, Robert Hazel Park
2001 Guerra, Shelia BC St Phillip
2001 Jozwiak, Gary Midland High
2001 Messing, Jerome Ubly
2001 Nash, Richard Royal Oak Kimbell
2001 Sanders, Jack Cranbrook Kingswood
2001 Schneider, Christine East Detroit
2001 Semelsberger, Ken Port Huron
2001 Shade, John Grosse Ile
2001 Turner, Chuck Battle Creek Central
2001 Vukovich, James Flint Bentley
2000 Baum, Ronald East Kentwood
2000 Buchalter, Alice Freeland High School
2000 Caswell, Bruce Pittsford High School
2000 Gooch, Stanley Flint Central
2000 Johnson, Kay Morenci High School
2000 Johnson, Rob Clare High School
2000 Koski, Dick Negaunee High School
2000 Lott, Charles Milan High School
2000 Majeski, Emil Thurston High School
2000 Michael, Jack Erie Mason High School
2000 Osborne, John Novi High School
2000 Pratt, Jack Grand Blanc High
2000 Rivers, Gary Lowell High School
2000 Schaffer, Jerry River Valley High
2000 Schultz, James Grand Rapids Central
1999 Barthold, Susan East Kentwood
1999 Bye, Richard S. H. Stevenson
1999 Eichbauer, Ron Trenton
1999 Hickman, Tom Spring Lake
1999 Long, James * Kalamazoo Central
1999 Malzahn. Ernie Midland Dow
1999 McEvers, David Mount Clemens
1999 Miilu, Bill * Grand Blanc
1999 Moffit, Richard Corunna
1999 Moss, "Eldon" Pete Benzie County Central
1999 Piersma, Donald Holland
1999 Rhoads, Steve Berkley
1999 Rossow, Jim Gibralter-Carlson
1999 Spicer, Steve * Fowler
1999 Wilson, Warren "Whitey" Frankenmuth
1998 Coll, Pete Warren Centerline
1998 Darbee, Bob Bay City John Glenn
1998 DeFrain, Leonard Harbor Beach
1998 DeGood, Harvey Rockford
1998 Frank, Douglas Bridgeport
1998 Fredette, Dave Armada
1998 Gomez, Rubin Mason County Eastern
1998 Knight, Robert Portage Central
1998 Kostegian, Van Taylor Center
1998 Lasceski, Jerry Akron-Fairgrove
1998 Lukens, Donald Traverse City
1998 Pitock, Joseph Grand Blanc
1998 Schultheiss, Ronald Charlotte
1998 Soderman, John Caledonia
1998 Woodcock, Dave Jenison
1997 Callard, Leonard Bridgeport
1997 Herrington, John Farmington Hills Harrison
1997 Hursey, Thomas Midland High
1997 Laffey, Diane Harper Woods Regina
1997 Maciejewski, Robert Mt. Clemens L'Anse Creuse
1997 Mandziara, Paul Warren Centerline
1997 Miller, Charles Vandercook Lake
1997 Miramonti, Lou Royal Oak Shrine
1997 Olson, Ward Monroe
1997 Perry, George Waterford Mott
1997 Pickett, Lauren Comstock
1997 Rice, Jon Grosse Pointe South
1997 Tompkins, Richard Fremont
1997 Tuttle, Larry Blissfield
1997 Wade, Patrick Chelsea
1997 Wieland, Michael Grayling
1996 Andrews, Ron Trenton
1996 Cuthrell, Al Bloomfield Hills Andover
1996 Dropp, Bob Garden City
1996 Henderson, Hal Bloomfield Hills
1996 Lober, John Traverse City
1996 Ludlow, Dan Quincy
1996 Marsh, Don Flint Kearsley
1996 Maskill, Bill Galesburg-Augusta
1996 Morrow, Frank Utica
1996 Myers, Jim Madison Heights
1996 Pursifel, Darrell Highland Park
1996 Smith, DeWayne River Rouge
1996 Svitchan, George Trenton
1996 Weichert, Don Algonac
1996 Zervas, Steve Warren Fitzgerald
1995 Braun, Walt Marysville
1995 Christy, Richard Sterling Heights
1995 Fifer, Bill Fraser
1995 Fracassa, Al Brother Rice
1995 Hendrickson, Robert Grand Rapids Ottawa
1995 Hill, Donald Troy
1995 Jackson, Donald Kalamazoo Central
1995 Lane, Michael J. Blooffield Hills Andover
1995 Peterson, Theron I. Ironwood
1995 Regnier, William C. Temperence Bedford
1995 Roberts, Thomas Midland H. H. Dow
1995 Semrau, David Utica
1995 Stevens, Claude H. Owendale
1995 Wagner, Arlene Grand Rapids
1995 Wright, Robert Jackson
1995 Zulch, Richard Royal Oak Kimball
1994 Barr, Gerald H  Marlette/Romeo
1994 Bridges, Robert L. Dearborn
1994 Carroll, Jack Detroit Servite
1994 Janke, Charles Jackson
1994 Lucas, Ronald C. Warren Woods
1994 Mohre, Ray Jackson
1994 Moshimer, Tom Plymouth Salem
1994 Raffin, Duane* Holly
1994 Rinna Thomas Melvandale
1994 Rosenthal, Dick Birmingham Seaholm
1994 Sestak, Dan Cranbrook
1994 Skaggs, Billy W. Warren Cousino
1994 Smith, Bruce Grayling
1994 Stallcup, Bob  Grand Blanc
1994 Wohlfert, Duane Fenton
1993 Ambrose, Kermit, DSA, article Birmingham
1993 Badar, Norb Flint Northern
1993 Barnett, John Warren Mott
1993 Boughton, Jack T. Hazel Park
1993 Dritsas, Cathy Bloomfield Hills
1993 Flegle, Carl C. Dearborn
1993 Gauerke, Thomas Grosse Pointe North
1993 Johnson, Norm * Bangor
1993 Lessner, Donald * Riverview
1993 Morrison, Webster Pickford
1993 Ooley, Jim * Traverse City
1993 Salsbury, Ann Bridgeport
1993 Shriver, Jack Scottville
1993 Thompson, George C. Inkster
1993 Wuestenberg, Edward Armada
1992 / 93 Baldwin, Jack Flint Ainsworth
1992 / 93 Cvengros, Jerry Escanaba
1992 / 93 Fuller, Jim Durand
1992 / 93 Hallgren, Roger Hartford
1992 / 93 Hobart, Fred Coldwater
1992 / 93 Quick, Al Midland Dow
1992 / 93 Richard, Joe Warren Lincoln
1992 / 93 Ryan, Nancy Cranbrook Kingswood
1992 / 93 Schaffer, Al Grand Haven
1992 / 93 Steele, George Warren
1992 / 93 Vondette, Ron Saginaw Carrollton
1992 / 93 Walters, Roy G. Comstock
1992 Brock, Muriel Grosse Pointe
1992 Burns, Donald Mt. Clemens
1992 Chapman, Richard Mt. Clemens
1992 Horn, Tom Vicksburg
1992 Lake, Anita {Jo} Grosse Pointe
1992 Little, Roger Saginaw
1992 McKee, Earl Benton Harbor
1992 Monte, Ray Ionia
1992 Nelson, Robert Roseville
1992 Pizza, Tony Pontiac
1991 Lamphere, Lloyd Durand
1991 Martin, James Ypsilanti
1991 May, Arthur Hamtramck
1991 Munson, Bernard Sturgis
1991 Page, Gerald Middleville
1991 Page, Raymond Middleville
1991 Pascuzzi, Ron Allen Park
1991 Riling, Jackson Gaylord
1991 Skinner, Charles Birmingham
1991 Zabonick, William Bronson
1990 Chmelko, William Center Line
1990 December, Jack Warren
1990 Domke, Donald * Westland John Glenn
1990 Gorsuch, Don Ionia
1990 Koepke, Walt Mt. Clemens
1990 Leach, Richard Flint
1990 Rakin, Bill Birmingham
1990 Tate, Thomas Dearborn
1990 Teusink, Tiger Holland
1990 Wood, Bob Grosse Pointe
1989 Baumgart, Al Mt. Clemens
1989 Boyd, Jr., Leo Saginaw 
1989 Briggs, Darold Holt
1989 Carlos, Wes Mt. Clemens
1989 Ghindia, John Ecorse
1989 Grant, Jack Sturgis
1989 Heinen, Matt Breckenridge
1989 Pinnell, Bill Garden City
1989 Wilson, Richard North Farmington
1989 Yatchman, Mike Detroit
1988 Ashby, Patricia Comstock
1988 Bye, Dick * Avondale
1988 Crellin, George St. Clair Shores
1988 Drath, Al Warren Fitzgerald
1988 Fagan, Tom Ypsilanti
1988 Franz, Russell Bay City
1988 Kaltz, Lorrie Detroit
1988 Nester, Carl East Grand Rapids
1988 Soisson, Richard Kalamazoo Hackett
1988 Watts, Wayne Howard City
1987 Ankny, Pat Riverview
1987 Bagnall, Glen Grosse Ile
1987 Decker, Leroy Fenton
1987 Dunckel, Oland Unionville-Sebawaing
1987 Falan, Wayne Paw Paw
1987 Holowicki, Bernie Detroit
1987 Johnson, Edward Three Rivers
1987 Marazita, Phil Lansing
1987 Marsh, Claude * Saginaw
1987 Miller, Lester Buchanan
1987 Molineaux, Loita Sterling
1987 O'Donnell, Mark Elsie
1986 Black, Dick Lakeview
1986 Johnson, Milton Marquette
1986 Jones, Chuck Royal Oak
1986 Kiley, Dennis Jackson
1986 Ouellette, Dick Ypsilanti
1986 Parry, Lew Birmingham
1986 Prychitko, Stephanie Grosse Pointe
1986 Quade, Herb * Benton Harbor
1986 Sigman, Al * Flint
1986 Turner, Leo Melvindale
1985 Adams, Bill * Flint
1985 Farnum, Don Benton Harbor
1985 Fowler, Chuck * Saginaw Arthur Hill
1985 Lusk, Tom Fraser
1985 McCormick, Mike Unionville-Sebewaing
1985 Owen, Ralph Detroit
1985 Peplin, Sue Detroit
1985 Pieper, Fred Royal Oak
1985 Watt, Arvid Marine City
1985 Wieck, John Birmingham
1984 Eby, Donald Camden
1984 Gillespie, Art Alpena
1984 Grubb, Ralph Pontiac
1984 Johnson, Jack Dearborn
1984 Ritter, Charles Ann Arbor
1984 Sawicki, Dale Melvindale
1984 Sierra, Ben Jackson
1984 Smith, Stuart Crystal Falls
1984 Temerian, Paul Royal Oak
1984 Whitehead, Christine Detroit
1983 Dowdy, Joe Flint
1983 Franz, Leo Saginaw St. Stephan
1983 Lawson, Victor Tecumseh
1983 Massucci, Art Ferndale St. Benedict
1983 Pierce, Harley Sturgis
1983 Snyder, Richard * Warren Fitzgerald
1983 Streidl, Jack Plainwell
1983 Van Wagoner, George Livonia
1983 Weede, Ed Niles
1983 Williams, Al North Adams
1982 Brodie, Joseph Southgate
1982 Cartwright, Robert Unionville
1982 Hill, Rudy Center Line
1982 Kennedy, William Detroit
1982 Lemle, Carl Birmingham
1982 McLean, Jack Royal Oak
1982 Worzniak, Frank Hamtramck
1981 Hollosy, Charles Grosse Pointe
1981 Kestner, John Royal Oak
1981 Kohloff, Charles Iona
1981 Noland, Tom Lincoln Park
1981 Schroeter, Herb Dearborn
1981 Shada, John * Ferndale
1981 Willson, William Pontiac
1980 Clark, Dale Reed City
1980 Gray, Kenneth Saginaw/Bridgeport
1980 LeBlanc, Ralph Newaygo
1980 Magiera, Don Hazel Park
1980 Plaza, Ted River Rouge
1979 Bender, Don Niles
1979 Cook, Paul East Lansing
1979 Geese, F. Robert Flushing
1979 Hanson, Billy J. Clarkston
1979 Hidenfelter, Harry * Belleville
1979 Kaminskis, Vitold Belleville
1979 Simmons, Elmer H. Riverview
1978 Jones, Al Northville
1978 Murphy, Seymour * Saginaw Arthur Hill
1978 Reader, Wesley Pinckney
1978 Van Dam, Paul Detroit
1978 Ward, Geroge * Warren
1977 Anderson, Ellsworth Albion
1977 Dillon, Dave Sturgis
1977 Hepinstall, Jack Hillsdale
1977 Konrad, Ignatius Lansing
1977 Rice, Jack Detroit
1976 Campbell, Bob East Lansing
1976 Cotton, Jack Farmington
1976 Kelly, Bill * Mt. Pleasant
1976 Lee, Fred East Detroit
1976 Plotts, Cosmo Warren
1975 Bayzlewicz, Walt Detroit
1975 Castignola, Jack * Trenton
1975 Forsythe, Charles * Lansing
1975 Kaczynski, Harold Flint
1975 Kraft, Howard * Redford Union
1975 Renda, Hercules Pontiac
1974 Crowell, Frank Madison Heights
1974 Daugherty, Duffy * Lansing
1974 Engel, Elmer * Bay City
1974 Houden, Lloyd Berkley
1974 Kowatch, Joe * Ludington
1974 Lehston, Nelson Ann Arbor
1973 Burkhart, Roy Ferndale
1973 Kipke, Ray Charlevoix
1973 Laeding, Larry * Saginaw
1973 Stoppert, Bob * Midland
1973 Wernet, Edward Grosse Pointe
1972 Ashley, Waldo Pontiac
1972 James, Robert Warren
1972 McShannock, Thomas * Muskegon
1972 Rynberg, Ray Grant
1972 Schram, Hal * Detroit
1972 Sukup, Milo Grand Rapids
1971 Cleary, Jock * Hastings
1971 Kline, Frank Ann Arbor
1971 Kowalk, Clayton Lansing
1971 Powlowski, Walter Holt
1971 Van Ryzin, Art Pontiac
1970 Cloney, Ed Portage
1970 Fager, Theoron Saginaw
1970 Jacobson,  Mat Mancelona
1970 Jaroch, Harold Trenton
1970 Laughlin, Reed * Port Huron
1970 Laws, Ivan Warren
1970 Roberts, Earl Flint
1970 Robinson, Will Detroit
1970 Sheathelm, Russ Lansing
1969 Bahre, Carl Wyoming
1969 Barnabo, Charles Romeo
1969 Brown, Seymore Detroit
1969 Carey, Max * Freesoil
1969 Dalsando, Daniel Detroit
1969 Hicks, Sherman {Red} * Lansing
1969 Reynolds, Russ Flint
1969 Schultz, Armin Saginaw
1969 Sweeney, Charles Lansing
1969 Walker, Neville {Tex} Dearborn
1968 Chapel, Howard Detroit
1968 Greene, Lofton * River Rouge
1968 Hayes, Bob * Port Huron
1968 Jacobi, Milton Detroit
1968 Lutkas, Dan * Hazel Park
1968 Malinowski, A. S. Trenton
1968 Mittlestat, Marvin Flat Rock
1968 Strobel, Helmuth Colon
1968 Vivano, Pete St. Clair Shores
1967 Bowman, Carl Caro
1967 Brotherton, Earl Boyne City
1967 Groves, Floyd Detroit
1967 Haddad, Mike * Detroit
1967 Kammerer, Harold Detroit
1967 Mary, Ernest Lansing
1967 McMullen, W. S. * Saginaw
1967 Miller, John *  Owosso
1967 Stoner, William Saginaw
1967 Swineheart, Clinton Utica
1966 Barclay, Jim * Midland
1966 Graham, Gerry Battle Creek
1966 Houston, Guy * Flint
1966 Knowlton, Vic Alpena
1966 Mead, George * Detroit
1966 Miller, Bob Sturgis
1966 Spaulding, Bernard Grand Rapids
1966 Whalen, Max Dearborn
1965 Briggs, Earl Dansville
1965 Emery, Wendell Grand Rapids
1965 Farrar, Walter Treton
1965 Freeman, Harvey Kalamazoo
1965 Lincolnhol, Ray Lansing
1965 Payne, Max Perrinton
1965 Rogers, Joe * Benton Harbor
1965 Sluka, Steve Grand Haven
1965 Williams, Ivan Fenton
1964 Banach, Frank * Grosse Pointe
1964 Bussard, Stan Lincoln Park
1964 DeLong, Ray Kalamazoo
1964 Eby, Floyd Coldwater
1964 Kazlusky, Joe Dearborn
1964 Korf, Herb * Saginaw
1964 Lauer, Ed Grosse Pointe
1964 Middlesworth, John Drayton Plains
1964 Quiring, Bob Kalamazoo
1964 Stout, Jim Detroit
1963 Bigelow, Ron Mt. Morris
1963 Carty, Art Detroit
1963 Cohn, Abe Lansing
1963 Dion, Ray Warren
1963 Green, Ralph Detroit
1963 Hutchinson, Larry Owosso
1963 Loomis, Howard Flint
1963 Nobel, Virgil * Saginaw South
1963 Pippel, Trueman Algonac
1963 Sabin,  Harold Grand Rapids
1963 Schooff, George Detroit
1963 Shadford, Ed Ann Arbor
1963 Shuraleff, Nick Hamtramck
1963 Whitney, Frank * Birmingham
1962 Anderson, Melvin Lincoln Park
1962 Beyers, Joe Lansing
1962 Burch, Chris Lowell
1962 Frankoski, Dick Detroit
1962 Goodell, Fred Mt. Pleasant
1962 Judd, W. J. Colon
1962 Krueger, Roy River Rouge
1962 Matherson, Ken Detroit
1962 Snarey, Claude Detroit
1962 Stites, Ray Highland Park
1961 Bean, Tom Royal Oak
1961 Brainard, Glen Milan
1961 Cass, Harold Romulus
1961 Connell, Tom River Rouge
1961 Henderson, John Wyandotte
1961 Hollway, Lou * Ann Arbor
1961 Nickel, Cecil Lansing
1961 Redmond, Leo * Muskegon
1961 Richardson, Don Clare
1961 Smith, Tom Flint
1961 Worden, Carleton Center Line
1960 Benett, Paul Howell
1960 Catherman, Russell * Dearborn
1960 Dyer, Dwight Highland Park
1960 Emerson, Karl Piegon
1960 Gunnerson, Wilbur Detroit
1960 Hilton, Charles Bronson
1960 Hojnacki, Frank * Detroit
1960 Reaume, W. J. Detroit
1960 Sowle, Ted * Grand Rapids
1960 Strohmer, Richard H. Detroit
1960 Swartz, Lester Athens
1960 Van Deventer, Lyle Detroit
1959 Batchleor, Donald Grand Blanc
1959 Buckholtz, Ernest Mt. Clemens
1959 DuFour, George * Detroit
1959 Gobel, Malcolm Charlotte
1959 Grassman, Harold Cadillac
1959 Grba, N. B. Hazel Park
1959 Green, Morris Lansing
1959 Holmes, Carl L. Detroit
1959 Lewis, Robert Berkley
1959 McDaniels, Sheridan Coloma
1959 Richards, C. E.  Flint
1959 Ritchey, Gerald Lansing
1959 Stocum, Floyd Hamtramck
1959 Stuckey, Richard Detroit
1959 Tierman, Robert Detroit
1959 Waterman, Reed E. Grand Rapids
1959 Waters, Richard * Monroe
1958 Anderle, Harry Port Huron
1958 Bishop, Sam * Detroit
1958 Deakin, Perry * Detroit
1958 Ellington, Doc Grand Rapids
1958 Erwin, Art Detroit
1958 Fowler, Brick * Port Huron
1958 Graybiel, Ed Pontiac
1958 Hanson, Gus Ferdale
1958 Hicks, Vick Alma
1958 Higgins, Red Detroit
1958 Jenks, Charles Detroit
1958 Johnson, Okie * Muskegon Heights
1958 LaVoie, Nap * Flint Central
1958 Lemoin, Henry Otsego
1958 Potter, Harry * Muskegon
1958 Powers, Eddie Detroit
1958 Pulkiner, Eno Midland
1958 Smarks, Paul * Warren
1958 Stamats, Donald Caro
1958 Van Wingen, Martin  Grand Rapids
1958 Walker, Art Ypsilanti
1958 Weeber, Frank * River Rouge
     
  *Deceased  
     
> 600 Total Members

Up to Sept 1992, the Honorees were of the next year (the 1993 Honorees were honored at the Sept 1992 banquet).  Starting in 1993 they were Honorees of the year in which the banquet was held.


Copyright © 2017 - MHSCA

This site is maintained by: Jim Shirey