2016 Coach of the Year Awards

Front Row (left to right): Charlie Zeiter, Skiing – Mt. Pleasant, Martha Zeiter, Skiing – Mt. Pleasant, Kathy Moody-Breece, Softball – Traverse City West, Susan Wood, Competitive Cheer – Rochester, Bridget (Dale) Harvel, Football – Detroit Martin Luther King, Emily Kloss, Girls Cross Country – Harbor Springs, Jill Feldpausch, Girls Track – Fowler.

Second Row (left to right): Sal Konkle, Girls Basketball – Marshall, Greg Durham, Boys Lacrosse – Northville, Eric Gajar, Boys Tennis – Ann Arbor Greenhills, Mitch Lutzke, Boys Track – Williamston, Dan Young, Girls Golf – Plymouth, Patrick Donnelly, Boys Basketball – University of Detroit Jesuit, Cliff Somers, Boys Cross Country – Fremont, Jim D’Angelo, Girls Tennis – Mason, Todd Reichard, Girls Bowling – Vandercook.

Back Row (left to right): Thomas Kudwa, Girls Tennis – Ludington, Jim Caserta, Baseball – Holland Christian, David Freddette, Service Award – Armada, Jim Singelyn, Boys Swimming – DeLaSalle, David Pratt, Wrestling – Springport, Robert Ariss, Boys Bowling – Owosso.

Not Pictured: Lisa Broomfield, Gymnastics – Livonia, Ken Sygit, Girls Swimming – St. Clair, Maysaa Bazzi, Ann Arbor Garbriel Richard.



Baseball Jim Caserta- Holland Christian
Boys Basketball Patrick Donnelly-U of D Jesuit
Girls Basketball Sal Konkle- Marshall
Boys Bowling Robert Ariss-Owosso
Girls Bowling Todd Reichard- Vandercook Lake
Competitive Cheer Susan Wood- Rochester
Boys Cross Country Cliff Somers- Fremont
Girls Cross Country Emily Kloss- Harbor Springs
Football Dale Harvel- Detroit Martin Luther King
Boys Golf Michael Anderson- Detroit Catholic Central
Girls Golf Dan Young- Plymouth
Gymnastics Lisa Broomfield- Livonia Stevenson/Franklin/Churchill
Boys Lacrosse Greg Durham- Northville
Skiing Martha & Charlie Zeiter- Mt. Pleasant
Softball Kathy Breece- Traverse City West
Boys Swimming & Diving Jim Singelyn- DeLaSalle
Girls Swimming & Diving Ken Sygit- St. Clair
Boys Tennis Eric Gajar- Ann Arbor Greenhills
Girls Tennis Jim D’Angelo-Mason
Girls Tennis Thomas Kudwa-Ludington
Boys Track & Field Mitch Lutzke- Williamston
Girls Track & Field Jill Feldpausch- Fowler
Volleyball Maysaa Bazzi- Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Wrestling Dave Pratt-Springport

Past Coach of the Year Awards:
2015
2011


Copyright © 2016 - MHSCA

This site is maintained by: Jim Shirey